Moringa oil is a powerful anti-aging product. Simply by applying it on the skin or even through a relaxing massage, it helps to reduce skin’s imperfections such as pimples, scars, wrinkles, age-spots and other aging signs, assuring a deep hydration of the epidermis.
100 % pure and organic Moringa Oil
Our traditional moringa oil is extracted so that both antioxidants and nutrients of the moringa seeds are preserved so it can give the best results for skin care, massages and aromatherapy. The moringa oil we offer is 100 % natural, with no dyes, chemical or any preservatives.
Moringa oil making process
The oil is made from the seeds of the tree using a cold pressure process. In other words, the extraction occurs at a temperature below 50 °C. That way, all the delicate components and nutrients that are essential are extracted along with the oil. You can get more information on cold pressed process.
The benefits of moringa oil
Free radicals are responsible for skin aging, including wrinkles. They also cause tissue aging. Moringa oil antioxidants fight against bad effects of free radicals (source). If you have dry skin. Our oil your skin’s moisture level at a perfect balance. It can also be used if you have chapped lips, eczema or
dermatitis. If your skin is dry, you can apply the oil daily to restore its flexibility and softness.
If your skin is tired, wrinkled, you can benefit from the antioxidants, nutrients and vitamins provided by the oil. These have established anti-aging virtues that strengthen the skin tissue and minimize the wrinkle formation. The vitamin C is effective for the regeneration of skin cells, as well as to stabilize collagen level and the vitamin D will strengthen it against sun aggressions which is the major cause of skin’s deterioration.
Antiseptic and anti-inflammatory
It is also possible to use the oil for its antiseptic properties. Moringa oil can be used for small cuts or abrasions,
also for small infections and insect bites.